Race Results 2018-01-17T15:14:12+00:00

Race Results

2018

January

Laura- Run Houston Sam Houston Race Park 5k- PR, 2nd AG

Erika- Texas Marathon – PR, BQ

Carl- Bandera 100k- 1st 100k

James – Houston Marathon

Ronnie – Houston Marathon

Chad – Houston Marathon – PR

Jason – Houston Marathon – PR

Miguel – Houston Marathon

John – Houston Half Marathon

Steve – Houston Half Marathon

Landi – Houston Half Marathon

Andreas – Houston Half Marathon

Juan – Houston Half Marathon – PR

Cheryl – Houston Half Marathon

2017

December

 Zach- Brazos Bend 13.1- 2nd Overall

Ronnie- Brazos Bend 100- 1st Overall, PR, CR

Alan- Towne Lake Triathlon – 3rd AG

November

Kim- Oilman Triathlon- PR

Zach- Ironman Arizona – 2nd AG, PR

Brad- Ironman Arizona- PR(Overall, Swim, Run)

Sara- Ironman Arizona

Allison- Ironman Arizona

John- Ironman Arizona- PR

Greg- Ironman Arizona

Ryan- Ironman Arizona

October 

Brad- Ironman Austin 70.3- PR Swim & Run

Alan- Fairfield Triathlon- Masters Winner

Erika- Toughest 10K Galveston- 2nd Overall Female

Doug- Marine Corps Marathon

Yasmin – Salomon Cappadocia 60km(Turkey)- 11th Overall Female

Amy- 10 For Texas

Ronnie- 10 For Texas

James- 10 For Texas

Brent- 10 For Texas

Arran- 10 For Texas

Pam- 10 For Texas- Master Winner

Kim- Kemah Triathlon- First Olympic Tri

Alan- Kemah Triathlon

Sheri- Kemah Triathlon- PR

Mike- Kemah Triathlon- Grand Masters Winner

Doug- Army 10 miler

Dave- Corkscrew Half Marathon

September

Kim- Springs Lake Triathlon- 2nd AG

Ryan- Blazing 7s Trail Run 100k- Top 10 Overall

Zach- Woodlands Community XC 5k- 3rd Overall

Ronnie- Woodlands Community XC 5k- 2nd Overall

John- Woodlands Community XC 5k

Sam- Woodlands Community XC 5k- 2nd Overall Female

Doug- Berlin Marathon- PR

Rebecca- Omaha Marathon- BQ

John- Omaha Half Marathon- Paced Sub 2hr

Ronnie- Tunnel Light Marathon- 1st Overall

Alan- Tunnel Light Marathon- BQ/PR

Mario- Tunnel Light Marathon- BQ/PR

Shelly- Tunnel Light Marathon- BQ

Zach- Ironman 70.3 World Championships